Name: Extra Virgin Walnut Oil [50% Omega 6, 50% Omega 9]
Provenance/origin: France, Dauphinee
Acidity: Less than 1%
Composition: Extra Virgin Walnut Oil
Taste: Intense aroma and a strong character. A deep amber colour.
Uses: Salad dressings, seasoning. An easy "Antipastiâ€ - sliced bread with goat cheese, toasted, and add some walnut oil. A perfect match with the Cassis Balsam and raspberry balsam vinegar
Beneficial Properties: A positive effect on the liver, gall bladder, lungs and metabolism. It is known as a dry oil, suitable for applying to greasy skin, or combination skin with greasy tendencies. It is absorbed well into the skin and is used in cosmetics, such as lip salve. Good for lactation and for cardiovascular system.
Recommended for? People who like nutty flavours